Privacy Statment

SAVAGE FORCE PRIVACY POLICY AND CONDITIONS ONLINE SHOP/WEB SITE
Thank you for visiting our Savage Force event merchandise online store web site of Savage Force Pty Ltd.
General
This privacy policy tells you how we (Savage Force Pty Ltd licensee for merchandise on this web site Products) use personal information which may be collected about you at this web site. Please read this privacy policy before using the web site or submitting any personal information about you via this web site. By using this website, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted to this website and any changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit this website to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide us through this web site will be used.
Any personal information about you which is collected and retained by Savage Force will be dealt with in accordance with the Australian National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
Note: the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this Savage Force on line store website only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those web sites.
Collection of Information
Through this Savage Force online store web site we collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, phone numbers etc., when it is voluntarily submitted to us by visitors (including you) to this website. The information you provide to us through this website is used to fulfil your specific request for information regarding Savage Force products including promotions special offers and events and or ordering event merchandise (Purpose). This information is only used to fulfil your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists. To do this you will need to tick a box as part of the forms on this Savage Force online store website to agree to this.
Cookie/Tracking Technology
This web site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to this web site, and understanding how visitors use this web site. Cookies can also help customize the web site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information.
Distribution of Information
We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law (and in particular to Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the National Privacy Principles); or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these entities for marketing purposes.
Commitment to Data Security
Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only our authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.
Privacy Contact Information
Subject to some exceptions under Australian privacy legislation:
- You are entitled to a copy of any personally identifiable information which you have provided to us and which we hold about you.
- If you consider that any personal information held by us about you is not accurate complete or up to date, you can request us to amend your personal information which we hold about you and we will take reasonable steps to correct your personal information so that it is that accurate complete and up to date.
If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:
By e-mail: sales@savageforce.com.au
If you would like more information on the Australian privacy legislation and how it may affect you, you can go to the web site of the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au
Licence Information:
Savage Force and the associated use of names, logos, trademarks and merchandise is manufactured and distributed under license by Savage Force Pty. Ltd. of L3 99 Kenny St, Wollongong, 2500, NSW, Australia. ABN 11 003 567422.